NON PRO TWO REIN

CHAMPION Miss Twistin Hickory,

                     Barb Longacre

RESERVE Smoke N Harley Dealer,

                   Sandy Kaplan

LTD OPEN HACKAMORE

CHAMPION Annie Get Yer Boons,                Naomi Bancroft/ Maria Nash

RESERVE Strait High Brow,

​                  Naomi Bancroft/                                     Setting Sun Ranch

            OPEN BRIDLE

CHAMPION Little Pistol Peach/                            Keith Vogel

RESERVE: Meradas Golden Rey,                    Naomi Bancroft/

                  Setting Sun Ranch

$5K NON PRO LIMITED
CHAMPION Glamours Bling Bling,

                      Kristy Miller
RESERVE Roopaulena,

                   Conner Aten


*** You must compete in 5 horse show classes, or 3 amateur derby classes, to be eligible for year end awards ******

           NON PRO HACKAMORE 

      CHAMPION Chex Kitten,

                 Ted Swanson

      RESERVE Smoke N Jet Surprise,

                   Sandy Kaplan​

OPEN HACKAMORE

CHAMPION Coloradoboonsmal,                   Keith Vogel/ Ted Swanson

RESERVE Kathryn, EJ Laubscher/

          Dallas & Bev Talkington


$1K NON PRO LTD

CHAMPION Roopaulena,

                   Conner Aten

RESERVE Boxo Heavens Blue,

                  Jecca Ostrander

   AMATEUR DERBY

         CHAMPION

     A Time For Jazz,

       Susan Stoltz

 

              INT NON PRO BRIDLE

      CHAMPION Dunnits Surprise,

                     Sheri Mundhenke

      RESERVE No Wright To Smoke,

                   Glenn Kaplan

             NOVICE NON PRO BRIDLE
        CHAMPION Dunnits Surprise,

                             Sheri Mundhenke

        RESERVE Smart Little Coach,

                            Lisa Jordan   

YOUTH LIMITED

CHAMPION Soulanova,

        Lannie Jo Lisac

RESERVE LM Typical Shadow,

​        Regan Wheatley

LIMITED OPEN BRIDLE

CHAMPION Meradas Golden Rey,

Naomi Bancroft/ Setting Sun Ranch


RESERVE Hoo Talks Money,

Jeb Stoltzfus/ Diane Clare

2015 YEAR END CHAMPIONS

                   NON PRO BRIDLE

      CHAMPION Dunnits Surprise,

                          Sheri Mundhenke

      RESERVE No Wright To Smoke,

                        Glenn Kaplan    


NON PRO LIMITED

CHAMPION Glamours Bling Bling,

                     Kristy Miller

RESERVE HA Steady Lil Poco,

​                   Mark Donner

                              OPEN TWO REIN   

                CHAMPION Spooks Sonic Boom,

                       Dave Dillman/ Mary Boyd

               RESERVE Shineynic,

                       Darren Miller/ Todd Thieszen

HIGH 5 SADDLE CHAMPIONS

 Open - Keith Vogel,

Non Pro -Sheri Mundhenke, 

Non Pro Ltd - Kristy Miller,

Youth - Lannie Jo Lisac

YOUTH BRIDLE

CHAMPION Tin Top Kat,

      Wyatt Marshall

RESERVE Ms Taxi Cat,

​      Matthew Lange